Winners History


Baseball 14U
Past Champions


2018 - Harrison
2019 - Rossville
2020 - No Tournament


Baseball 12 and Under
Past Champions
Senior Division


1969 - Fairmount Americans
1970 - Fortville
1971 - Carmel
1972 - Carmel
1973 - Marion Francis Slocum West
1974 - Marion Francis Slocum West
1975 - Royerton
1976 - Shirley
1977 - South Marion East
1978 - Pendleton “A” team
1979 - Greentown
1980 - Cunningham
1981 - Royerton
1982 - Lapel
1983 - South Marion
1984 - Alexandria
1985 - Lapel
1986 - Tri-Central
1987 - Northwestern
1988 - Greentown
1989 - Greentown
1990 - Frankton
1991 - Hamilton South Eastern
1992 - Alexandria
1993 - North Manchester
1994 - Alexandria
1995 - Alexandria
1996 - North Manchester
1997 - Frankton
1998 - Walton
1999 - Alexandria
2000 - Yorktown
2001 - Rochester
2002 - Rochester
2003 - Greentown
2004 - Alexandria
2005 - Marion
2006 - North Manchester
2007 - Delphi
2008 - Northwestern
2009 - Delphi
2010 - Plymouth
2011 - Nappanee
2012 - Flora
2013 - Frankton
2014 - Lewis Cass
2015 - New Paris
2016 - Ole Miss
2017 - Flora
2018 - Fairfield
2019 - Plymouth
2020 - Ole Miss


Baseball 10 and Under
Past Champions

Junior Division


1995 - Frankton
1996 - Alexandria
1997 - Rochester
1998 - Rochester
1999 - Rochester
2000 - Yorktown
2001 - Alexandria
2002 - Rochester
2003 - Marion
2004 - Alexandria
2005 - Delphi
2006 - Delphi
2007 - Galveston
2008 - Plymouth
2009 - Nappanee
2010 - Kokomo UCT
2011 - Kokomo UCT
2012 - Walton
2013 - Ole Miss
2014 - Nappanee
2015 - Flora
2016 - New Paris
2017 - Plymouth
2018 - Rossville
2019 - Frankfort
2020 - Plymouth


Baseball 8 and Under
Past Champions
Minor Division


2003 - Walton
2004 - Delphi
2005 - Kokomo UCT
2006 - Galveston
2007 - Kokomo Southside
2008 - Kokomo UCT
2009 - Plymouth
2010 - Rochester
2011 - Monticello
2012 - Monticello
2013 - Frankfort
2014 - Rochester
2015 - Mentone
2016 - Ole Miss
2017 - Frankfort
2018 - Russiaville
2019 - Alexandria
2020 - Russiaville


Softball 14 & Under


2007 - Wawasee
2008 - Pioneer
2009 - Eastbrook
2010 - Otterbein
2011 - North Miami
2012 - North Miami
2013 - South Whitley
2014 - Eastbrook
2015 - Lewis Cass
2016 - Lewis Cass
2017 - West Central
2018 - Manchester
2019 - No Tournament
2020 - No Tournament


Softball 12 & Under


2006 - Wawasee
2007 - Galveston
2008 - Eastbrook
2009 - Eastbrook
2010 - Galveston & North Miami
2011 - Galveston
2012 - Galveston
2013 - Oak Hill
2014 - Lewis Cass
2015 - Pioneer
2016 - Pioneer
2017 - Rochester
2018 - North Miami
2019 - Oak Hill
2020 - No Tournament


Softball 10 & Under


2006 - Walton
2007 - Eastbrook
2008 - Wawasee
2009 - Galveston
2010 - Galveston
2011 - North Manchester
2012 - North Manchester
2013 - East Brook
2014 - Alexandria
2015 - Winamac
2016 - North Miami
2017 - Lewis Cass
2018 - Tippy Valley
2019 - Rochester
2020 - Fairfield


Softball 8 & Under


2007 - Galveston
2008 - Frankton
2009 - North Manchester
2010 - Galveston
2011 - North Manchester
2012 - North Manchester
2013 - Lewis Cass
2014 - North Miami
2015 - North Miami
2016 - Mentone
2017 - Tippe Valley & North Manchester
2018 - Logansport
2019 - North Manchester
2020 - No Tournament

 

 

 

©2011-2012 Town & Country League • Web Site Design by EDJE